Dibadi, China Page

Other names: 迪巴底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5566 Longitude 98.8168 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dibadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuamidi (1.0 nm)
Jidadou (2.3 nm)
Peili (0.6 nm)
Bujiuwa (2.0 nm)
Aqida (2.5 nm)
Cunpu (3.3 nm)
Dulongdi (4.4 nm)
Nijibo (4.5 nm)
Lazan (1.2 nm)
Yingdai (1.8 nm)
Tujiduomi (3.0 nm)
Xiagadou (0.8 nm)
Luga (2.0 nm)
Nujieluo (2.8 nm)
Dawudi (2.8 nm)
Shiduo (3.0 nm)
Shuilidi (4.1 nm)
Namaduodi (4.5 nm)
Madi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 47 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 53 nm W 266
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 75 nm W 259 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
20.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
29.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
33.7 nm S 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:42 2016