Shiduo, China Page

Other names: 施朵

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5072 Longitude 98.8302 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2698

Weather Charts


Shiduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nujieluo (1.7 nm) Luga (1.1 nm)
Yingdai (2.1 nm)
Lazan (2.1 nm)
Xiagadou (2.3 nm)
Dibadi (3.0 nm)
Tujiduomi (3.3 nm)
Peili (3.5 nm)
Shuamidi (3.7 nm)
Dawudi (1.1 nm)
Namaduodi (1.7 nm)
Shuilidi (1.3 nm)
Madi (2.5 nm)
Luo'ebu (3.4 nm)
Haizha (3.4 nm)
Mujiajia (3.7 nm)
Gudang (3.7 nm)
Wangmingluo (3.9 nm)
Nakualuo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 48 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 53 nm W 269
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 75 nm W 262 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
22.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.9 nm S 27th parallel north
29.1 nm SE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:42 2016