Dulongdi, China Page

Other names: 独龙底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6128 Longitude 98.7639 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 98° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Dulongdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulongdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulongdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mola (1.5 nm)
Qida (1.7 nm)
Dongyuegu (2.2 nm)
Xiyuegu (2.5 nm)
Yimaluo (4.0 nm)
Nijibo (0.4 nm)
Gada (0.9 nm)
Arangmunong (3.4 nm)
Qilangdang (3.9 nm)
Yijue (4.5 nm)
Heima (4.8 nm)
Aqida (1.9 nm)
Cunpu (3.9 nm)
Peili (4.2 nm)
Jidadou (2.1 nm)
Bujiuwa (2.4 nm)
Shuamidi (3.6 nm)
Dibadi (4.4 nm)
Xiagadou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 49 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 50 nm W 262
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 73 nm W 256 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
36.8 nm S 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:24 2016