Jidadou, China Page

Other names: 吉大斗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5827 Longitude 98.7844 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jidadou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidadou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qida (3.6 nm) Aqida (0.7 nm)
Dulongdi (2.1 nm)
Nijibo (2.3 nm)
Gada (3.0 nm)
Mola (3.5 nm)
Dongyuegu (4.3 nm)
Xiyuegu (4.6 nm)
Bujiuwa (0.6 nm)
Peili (2.2 nm)
Dibadi (2.3 nm)
Cunpu (3.2 nm)
Lazan (3.5 nm)
Yingdai (4.1 nm)
Shuamidi (1.5 nm)
Xiagadou (2.9 nm)
Luga (4.0 nm)
Nujieluo (4.3 nm)
Shiduo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 49 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 51 nm W 264
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 73 nm W 258 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
20.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
35.1 nm S 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:10 2016