Nubake, China Page

Other names: 怒扒克

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1791 Longitude 98.9726 Altitude (feet) 7847
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 98° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 2391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6209

Weather Charts


Nubake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nubake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nubake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunziwangken (0.5 nm)
Shishiwangji (1.9 nm)
Kedi (1.9 nm)
Wangmaji (2.7 nm)
Laben'oubian (3.0 nm)
Daqinluo (3.6 nm)
Siluodi (3.7 nm)
Nipuluo (0.7 nm)
Aweidadi (2.5 nm)
Nukuapudi (2.6 nm)
Qiadaiwangdi (2.6 nm)
Aniwangdi (3.0 nm)
Numiwanglu (3.0 nm)
Luodi (3.4 nm)
Abian (3.6 nm)
Shikunudi (3.7 nm)
Nedi (3.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.3 nm)
Huazhuping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 78 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 100 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.3 nm S Fugong County
19.6 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
20.9 nm S Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:24 2016