Luodi, China Page

Other names: 罗底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2356 Longitude 98.9678 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikunudi (0.6 nm)
Numiwanglu (1.2 nm)
Abian (1.5 nm)
Nedi (2.3 nm)
Daqinluo (3.4 nm)
Yikuadi (3.7 nm)
Benduwangdi (3.8 nm)
Haijishi (3.8 nm)
Qiangusiwang (4.1 nm) Aniwangdi (0.4 nm)
Nukuapudi (0.8 nm)
Qiadaiwangdi (1.5 nm)
Aweidadi (1.9 nm)
Shishiwangji (2.4 nm)
Nipuluo (2.9 nm)
Wangmaji (3.0 nm)
Sunziwangken (3.2 nm)
Kedi (3.3 nm)
Nubake (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 82 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 97 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.5 nm S Fugong County
20.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.8 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:18 2016