Qiangusiwang, China Page

Other names: 欠谷四王

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2974 Longitude 98.9363 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Qiangusiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangusiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangusiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eduodi (1.6 nm)
Badeshi (1.8 nm)
Ayoudi (2.1 nm)
Yabidi (2.2 nm)
Zidi (2.5 nm)
Wangdikang (2.6 nm)
Nipuluo (3.1 nm)
Yabiluo (3.1 nm)
Zigudi (0.3 nm)
Luomanai (0.9 nm)
Keshiyadeng (1.1 nm)
Eduoluo (1.8 nm)
Mahendi (2.0 nm)
Hagudu (2.0 nm)
Paiba (2.3 nm)
Wangdikang (2.3 nm)
Chishidi (2.7 nm)
Wangdikang (1.3 nm) Benduwangdi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 75 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 85 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 93 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.8 nm S Fugong County
26.1 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:36 2016