Benduwangdi, China Page

Other names: 本都王底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2543 Longitude 98.8999 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Benduwangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benduwangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benduwangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duojiawangdi (1.4 nm)
Bieluoshi (1.6 nm)
Luojubei (2.3 nm)
Yaba (2.5 nm)
Waduodi (2.6 nm)
Wangdikang (0.9 nm)
Ayoudi (1.8 nm)
Zidi (2.1 nm)
Luonai (2.1 nm)
Badeshi (2.2 nm)
Yabiluo (2.9 nm)
Abian (2.6 nm) Youya (1.2 nm)
Haijishi (1.5 nm)
Shuangmidi (1.8 nm)
Nedi (2.2 nm)
Yikuadi (2.6 nm)
Lediwangji (2.7 nm)
Yakou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 82 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 94 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.0 nm S Fugong County
21.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.3 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:05 2016