Nedi, China Page

Other names: 呢底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2266 Longitude 98.9255 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nedi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yikuadi (1.5 nm)
Haijishi (1.5 nm)
Youya (1.6 nm)
Yakou (2.2 nm)
Shuangmidi (2.2 nm)
Lediwangji (2.6 nm)
Benduwangdi (2.2 nm) Abian (0.9 nm)
Aweidadi (1.4 nm)
Numiwanglu (1.3 nm)
Qiadaiwangdi (1.3 nm)
Shikunudi (1.9 nm)
Nukuapudi (2.1 nm)
Luodi (2.3 nm)
Aniwangdi (2.5 nm)
Daqinluo (1.4 nm)
Wangmaji (1.6 nm)
Shishiwangji (1.9 nm)
Kedi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 80 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 96 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.5 nm S Fugong County
21.8 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
22.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:24 2016