Daqinluo, China Page

Other names: 打芹洛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2061 Longitude 98.9138 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Daqinluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqinluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yikuadi (0.5 nm)
Yakou (1.3 nm)
Lediwangji (1.9 nm)
Shengmawangpei (2.0 nm)
Shuangmidi (2.1 nm)
Wangdi (2.5 nm)
Shidi (3.0 nm)
Nedi (1.4 nm)
Haijishi (1.7 nm)
Youya (2.0 nm)
Abian (2.1 nm)
Benduwangdi (3.0 nm)
Wangmaji (0.9 nm)
Aweidadi (1.7 nm)
Kedi (1.8 nm)
Shishiwangji (1.7 nm)
Qiadaiwangdi (2.0 nm)
Numiwanglu (2.2 nm)
Fuluo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 79 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 77 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 97 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.2 nm S Fugong County
20.5 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
21.8 nm S Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:17 2016