Siluodi, China Page

Other names: 四洛地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1411 Longitude 98.9181 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Siluodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siluodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siluodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayanji (0.2 nm)
Anibu (1.5 nm)
Luchuluo (1.9 nm)
Tuoba (2.7 nm)
Sipailaqu (3.0 nm)
Peidi (3.2 nm)
Shidi (3.4 nm)
Dacunzi (3.4 nm)
Laben'oubian (0.8 nm)
Fuluo (1.5 nm)
Kedi (3.0 nm)
Wangmaji (3.6 nm)
Shishiwangji (3.8 nm)
Daqinluo (3.9 nm)
Huazhuping (1.6 nm)
Hetaoping (1.7 nm)
Sunziwangken (3.5 nm)
Wangluji (2.1 nm)
Wangmadi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 75 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 96 nm W 242 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Fugong County
16.7 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
17.9 nm S Lushui
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:48 2016