Huazhuping, China Page

Other names: 花竹坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1418 Longitude 98.9470 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 98° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Huazhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laben'oubian (1.3 nm)
Siluodi (1.6 nm)
Ayanji (1.8 nm)
Fuluo (2.6 nm)
Anibu (3.0 nm)
Wangluji (3.4 nm)
Luchuluo (3.4 nm)
Tuoba (4.1 nm)
Sipailaqu (4.4 nm)
Hetaoping (0.4 nm)
Sunziwangken (2.6 nm)
Nubake (2.6 nm)
Kedi (2.8 nm)
Nipuluo (3.4 nm)
Shishiwangji (3.5 nm)
Wangmaji (3.6 nm)
Aweidadi (4.2 nm)
Daqinluo (4.3 nm)
Qiadaiwangdi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 76 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 97 nm W 242 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Fugong County
16.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.1 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
18.3 nm S Lushui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:15 2016