Wangluji, China Page

Other names: 王路基

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1140 Longitude 98.8921 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Wangluji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangluji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangluji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peidi (1.2 nm)
Danjia (2.1 nm)
Muzhiba (2.5 nm)
Dacunzi (2.7 nm)
Aliwangdi (3.0 nm)
Sipailaduo (3.3 nm)
Luchuluo (0.8 nm)
Ayanji (2.1 nm)
Anibu (2.2 nm)
Siluodi (2.1 nm)
Laben'oubian (2.9 nm)
Fuluo (3.0 nm)
Tuoba (3.1 nm)
Sipailaqu (3.5 nm)
Huazhuping (3.4 nm) Wangmadi (1.2 nm)
Nianduo (2.9 nm)
Niku (3.1 nm)
Muneicidi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 73 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 94 nm W 242 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Fugong County
14.9 nm S Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture
16.1 nm S Lushui
17.2 nm SW 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:17 2016