Madaozi, China Page

Other names: 马道子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7069 Longitude 105.0440 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55157

Weather Charts


Madaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Tuoni (2.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.2 nm)
Nanmu (1.3 nm)
Dananmu (1.4 nm)
Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Yuanzicun (3.0 nm)
Luonicun (2.9 nm)
Luoni (3.0 nm)
Xinchangba (3.1 nm)
Hualanggou (3.1 nm)
Wengecun (1.5 nm)
Shazigou (3.0 nm)
Shitiancun (1.5 nm)
Cigutian (2.6 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (3.0 nm)
Longtangcun (3.5 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 34 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Weixin County
13.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.7 nm SE Nanzhong
18.7 nm N 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016