Cigutian, China Page

Other names: 茨菇田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6743 Longitude 105.0760 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63631

Weather Charts


Cigutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cigutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cigutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.6 nm)
Shitiancun (1.1 nm)
Madaozi (2.6 nm)
Wengecun (2.8 nm)
Nanmu (3.9 nm)
Dananmu (4.0 nm)
Shazigou (0.9 nm)
Yutiancun (2.1 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Fadicun (3.4 nm)
Leidagou (3.4 nm)
Xintian (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (1.0 nm)
Maobacun (2.0 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.3 nm)
Fazhuba (3.2 nm)
Shigengshang (3.5 nm)
Yudongcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 32 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Weixin County
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.2 nm SE Nanzhong
18.9 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016