Longtangcun, China Page

Other names: 龙塘村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6495 Longitude 105.0400 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58366

Weather Charts


Longtangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohegou (1.5 nm)
Gongjia Wanzi (1.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shangba (2.4 nm)
Xi'ao (2.9 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.2 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Shitiancun (2.7 nm)
Madaozi (3.5 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (1.5 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.0 nm)
Cigutian (2.4 nm)
Shazigou (3.3 nm)
Maobacun (3.3 nm)
Yudongcun (1.4 nm)
Shigengshang (2.1 nm)
Yanbei (2.7 nm)
Muchengcun (3.2 nm)
Shajia Wanzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 32 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm N Weixin County
17.1 nm S 105th meridian east
15.4 nm E Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016