Gongjia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 龚家湾子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6366 Longitude 105.0100 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44941

Weather Charts


Gongjia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjia Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (1.0 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Heiniwan (2.2 nm)
Shicaomen (2.2 nm)
Zhakouyan (2.4 nm)
Songjia Yingpan (3.2 nm)
Xiaohegou (1.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Xi'ao (2.4 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.9 nm)
Yudongcun (1.2 nm)
Longtangcun (1.8 nm)
Shigengshang (2.8 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (3.3 nm)
Shajia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Yanbei (2.4 nm)
Shanlin (2.8 nm)
Bailiuping (3.4 nm)
Laofei Zhaizi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 33 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.9 nm N Weixin County
16.2 nm S 105th meridian east
16.7 nm E Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:15 2016