Maobacun, China Page

Other names: 毛坝村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6491 Longitude 105.1020 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54834

Weather Charts


Maobacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maobacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maobacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyingpan (1.6 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (2.1 nm)
Shigengshang (3.0 nm)
Longtangcun (3.3 nm)
Shazigou (2.0 nm)
Cigutian (2.0 nm)
Yutiancun (2.5 nm)
Leidagou (2.9 nm)
Shitiancun (3.2 nm)
Fadicun (4.0 nm)
Dawuji (1.5 nm)
Xintian (1.7 nm)
Longdong (2.3 nm)
Shadiwan (3.2 nm)
Fazhuba (1.3 nm)
Huocaocun (2.4 nm)
Muchengcun (3.4 nm)
Miaogengcun (3.8 nm)
Changjiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 30 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Weixin County
12.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm SE Nanzhong
17.8 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016