Leidagou, China Page

Other names: 雷打沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6861 Longitude 105.1380 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39735

Weather Charts


Leidagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutiancun (1.3 nm)
Shazigou (2.5 nm)
Cigutian (3.4 nm)
Fadicun (1.8 nm)
Goutou (2.0 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Linzhengcun (3.4 nm)
Tuanshucun (3.4 nm)
Cangshangcun (4.2 nm)
Guaguocun (1.8 nm)
Modaogou (2.6 nm)
Longdongcun (3.3 nm)
Dawuji (1.5 nm)
Shadiwan (1.9 nm)
Longdong (2.3 nm)
Maobacun (2.9 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Yibucun (3.6 nm)
Fazhuba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 30 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Weixin County
11.8 nm SE Nanzhong
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.5 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016