Nanmu, China Page

Other names: 楠木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7221 Longitude 105.0270 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41798

Weather Charts


Nanmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Tuoni (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Wangxiangwan (2.6 nm)
Daditou (2.9 nm)
Dananmu (0.3 nm)
Luonicun (1.7 nm)
Luoni (1.8 nm)
Xinchangba (2.0 nm)
Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Yuanzicun (2.4 nm)
Huamiao (2.5 nm)
Longlicun (3.1 nm)
Longli (3.1 nm)
Wengecun (2.2 nm) Madaozi (1.3 nm)
Shitiancun (2.8 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.1 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 36 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 70 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Weixin County
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.7 nm N 105th meridian east
17.9 nm SE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016