Luoni, China Page

Other names: 罗坭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7519 Longitude 105.0203 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30933

Weather Charts


Luoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luonicun (0.4 nm)
Huamiao (0.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Malantou (2.6 nm)
Gongfang (2.5 nm)
Banjiujing (2.5 nm)
Longlicun (1.3 nm)
Longli (1.3 nm)
Xichang'ao (2.1 nm)
Muwagou (3.0 nm)
Xinchangba (0.5 nm)
Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Yuanzicun (1.5 nm)
Dashan (2.5 nm)
Dashancun (2.5 nm)
Dananmu (1.6 nm)
Nanmu (1.8 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Madaozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Weixin County
10.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.9 nm N 105th meridian east
19.2 nm SE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:30 2016