Dashancun, China Page

Other names: 大山村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7635 Longitude 105.0660 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30198

Weather Charts


Dashancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzicun (1.0 nm)
Xichang'ao (1.2 nm)
Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Xinchangba (2.1 nm)
Longli (2.5 nm)
Luoni (2.5 nm)
Longlicun (2.7 nm)
Luonicun (2.9 nm)
Dashan (0.3 nm)
Luojiang (2.3 nm)
Miaoba (2.6 nm)
Miaobacun (2.6 nm)
Dahecun (1.8 nm)
Fengyangou (1.8 nm)
Dahe (2.0 nm)
Guanyintang (2.8 nm)
Hualanggou (1.4 nm)
Wengecun (2.6 nm)
Dananmu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 36 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 99 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Weixin County
12.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.6 nm N 105th meridian east
17.7 nm SE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016