Dahecun, China Page

Other names: 大河村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7777 Longitude 105.0950 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29857

Weather Charts


Dahecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (1.7 nm)
Dashancun (1.8 nm)
Xichang'ao (2.5 nm)
Yuanzicun (2.8 nm)
Dahe (0.2 nm)
Luojiang (1.0 nm)
Zhalingcun (2.0 nm)
Zhaling (2.2 nm)
Miaobacun (2.3 nm)
Miaoba (2.5 nm)
Bashangping (2.9 nm)
Xiaogou (2.9 nm)
Guanyintang (1.0 nm)
Yelaxi (1.8 nm)
Luopanxi (2.3 nm)
Qingfenglin (2.8 nm)
Linzhengcun (3.0 nm)
Fengyangou (1.7 nm)
Hualanggou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 36 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Weixin County
13.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.2 nm N 105th meridian east
17.2 nm SE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016