Tuoni, China Page

Other names: 妥泥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7058 Longitude 104.9970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36771

Weather Charts


Tuoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daditou (1.0 nm)
Citang (1.7 nm)
Meixianggou (1.9 nm)
Bashang (2.0 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Wangxiangwan (1.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.1 nm)
Luonicun (2.7 nm)
Banjiujing (2.8 nm)
Luoni (3.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (0.6 nm)
Nanmu (1.9 nm)
Dananmu (2.2 nm)
Madaozi (2.5 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.5 nm)
Xi'ao (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Heiniwan (2.9 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 36 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Weixin County
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.7 nm N 105th meridian east
18.8 nm SE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:39 2016