Luping, China Page

Other names: 芦坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5180 Longitude 103.8210 Altitude (feet) 6807
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 2074
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19613

Weather Charts


Luping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaseguande (1.5 nm)
Shengou (2.3 nm)
Dacaozi (2.5 nm)
Cangfang (2.6 nm)
Dishuiyan (3.3 nm)
Liujiashan (3.5 nm)
Laojie (1.1 nm)
Yinping (1.2 nm)
Masanglin (1.9 nm)
Lufanggou (2.7 nm)
Ganhe (3.3 nm)
Haitian (3.4 nm)
Chenjiacun (1.2 nm)
Like (2.2 nm)
Shanmuqing (3.5 nm)
Seguan (1.9 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.0 nm)
Sandaoqing (3.1 nm)
Shagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm S 179
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 99 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E 104th meridian east
23.4 nm SE Xuanwei
25.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.1 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:50 2016