Xiaseguande, China Page

Other names: 下色官得

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5015 Longitude 103.8010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21346

Weather Charts


Xiaseguande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaseguande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaseguande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengou (0.9 nm)
Cangfang (1.3 nm)
Dishuiyan (2.2 nm)
Lujiacun (2.7 nm)
Huanglishu (3.2 nm)
Huangli (3.2 nm)
Laojie (2.1 nm)
Yinping (2.1 nm)
Dacaozi (2.5 nm)
Masanglin (2.8 nm)
Liujiashan (3.3 nm)
Luping (1.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.2 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.7 nm)
Shagou (3.3 nm)
Like (3.3 nm)
Seguan (0.5 nm)
Sandaoqing (1.7 nm)
Qubujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 54 nm S 178
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 100 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E 104th meridian east
23.4 nm SE Xuanwei
25.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.8 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:27 2016