Chenjiacun, China Page

Other names: 陈家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5312 Longitude 103.8380 Altitude (feet) 6151
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23805

Weather Charts


Chenjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luping (1.2 nm)
Laojie (1.4 nm)
Yinping (1.4 nm)
Masanglin (1.8 nm)
Xiaseguande (2.7 nm)
Dacaozi (3.2 nm)
Shengou (3.5 nm)
Lufanggou (1.6 nm)
Haitian (2.3 nm)
Ganhe (2.6 nm)
Like (1.7 nm)
Shanmuqing (2.4 nm)
Xujia Liangzi (2.6 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (2.8 nm)
Shanmuqing (3.4 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.6 nm)
Seguan (3.1 nm)
Jianshanpo (3.4 nm)
Jianshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm S 180
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 97 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E 104th meridian east
23.4 nm SE Xuanwei
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.9 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:13 2016