Like, China Page

Other names: 里可

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5125 Longitude 103.8620 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34801

Weather Charts


Like Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Like Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Like Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiacun (1.7 nm)
Luping (2.2 nm)
Laojie (2.9 nm)
Yinping (3.0 nm)
Masanglin (3.5 nm)
Xiaseguande (3.3 nm)
Shanmuqing (1.7 nm)
Xujia Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Lufanggou (2.8 nm)
Haitian (3.3 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (1.4 nm)
Shanmuqing (1.9 nm)
Jianshanpo (1.8 nm)
Jianshan (1.8 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.9 nm)
Shagou (2.7 nm)
Tuoguzu (3.1 nm)
Xiadalishu (3.7 nm)
Zhidu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 97 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 104 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E 104th meridian east
21.7 nm SE Xuanwei
23.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
28.7 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016