Haitian, China Page

Other names: 海田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5673 Longitude 103.8510 Altitude (feet) 6076
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 1851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24760

Weather Charts


Haitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhe (1.4 nm)
Masanglin (2.5 nm)
Laojie (2.8 nm)
Yinping (2.9 nm)
Luke (1.7 nm)
Laocunzi (2.6 nm)
Zugu (2.8 nm)
Shamoying (3.7 nm)
Songlingou (3.7 nm)
Dazhai (4.1 nm)
Sanxionggou (4.4 nm)
Xujia Liangzi (2.2 nm) Lufanggou (0.7 nm)
Chenjiacun (2.3 nm)
Shanmuqing (2.7 nm)
Like (3.3 nm)
Luping (3.4 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (3.7 nm)
Shanmuqing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 107 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E 104th meridian east
24.7 nm SE Xuanwei
26.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.0 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:32 2016