Lufanggou, China Page

Other names: 炉房沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5567 Longitude 103.8470 Altitude (feet) 6282
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 1914
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24989

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhe (1.5 nm)
Masanglin (2.0 nm)
Laojie (2.3 nm)
Yinping (2.3 nm)
Dacaozi (3.7 nm)
Haitian (0.7 nm)
Luke (2.3 nm)
Laocunzi (3.2 nm)
Zugu (3.5 nm)
Shamoying (4.3 nm)
Xujia Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Shanmuqing (2.4 nm)
Shanmuqing (3.7 nm)
Chenjiacun (1.6 nm)
Luping (2.7 nm)
Like (2.8 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (3.3 nm)
Xiaohaizi (4.1 nm)
Xiaseguande (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 57 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 96 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 106 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E 104th meridian east
24.3 nm SE Xuanwei
26.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.6 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016