Shijingzi, China Page

Other names: 石井子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7089 Longitude 107.4970 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shijingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhuqu (1.0 nm)
Gaoquan (3.3 nm)
Hujiliang (3.3 nm)
Wangquancun (1.0 nm)
Dongkuozhuang (2.1 nm)
Gongjiquan (4.2 nm)
Deshengdun (4.0 nm)
Dongpancun (3.9 nm)
Beipancun (1.2 nm)
Wangquancun (2.0 nm)
Erlou (2.2 nm)
Gouchi (2.6 nm)
Yangfengquzicun (2.7 nm)
Yangfengquzi (3.3 nm)
Hanquan (3.9 nm)
Jijiquan (4.0 nm)
Majuanliang (2.5 nm)
Yanchangbu (2.7 nm)
Shuitanzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 63 nm W 305
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 84 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 115 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE Dingbian County
21.8 nm W Yanchi County
24.7 nm E 108th meridian east
33.2 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016