Deshengdun, China Page

Other names: 得胜墩

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7668 Longitude 107.4540 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2528

Weather Charts


Deshengdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deshengdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deshengdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wubuquan (1.1 nm)
Beitang (1.8 nm)
Huamachi (2.7 nm)
Gouyan (2.9 nm)
Yanjiwan (1.2 nm)
Xiaodunzi (2.7 nm)
Yangjizhai (3.5 nm)
Majiliang (4.0 nm)
Nanwang Jiaquan (4.8 nm)
Wanjigou (4.8 nm)
Gongjiquan (1.2 nm)
Wangquancun (3.8 nm)
Shuangjingzi (4.3 nm)
Dongkuozhuang (2.1 nm)
Hujiliang (2.7 nm)
Shijingzi (4.0 nm)
Muzhuqu (4.3 nm)
Si'ertan (4.7 nm)
Gaoquan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 60 nm W 304
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 80 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SW Yanchi County
26.1 nm SE Dingbian County
26.1 nm E 108th meridian east
29.3 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:58 2016