Beitang, China Page

Other names: 北塘

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7488 Longitude 107.4230 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2506

Weather Charts


Beitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouyan (1.8 nm)
Nanhuang Jiquan (3.1 nm)
Tongjiquan (4.3 nm)
Limaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Wubuquan (1.7 nm)
Huamachi (2.4 nm)
Yanjiwan (2.6 nm)
Xiaodunzi (3.9 nm)
Changcheng (4.2 nm)
Yangjizhai (5.0 nm)
Deshengdun (1.8 nm)
Dongkuozhuang (2.2 nm)
Gongjiquan (3.0 nm)
Shijingzi (4.3 nm)
Hujiliang (1.4 nm)
Si'ertan (3.0 nm)
Gaoquan (4.2 nm)
Muzhuqu (4.1 nm)
Majuanliang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 59 nm W 305
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 79 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 115 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Yanchi County
26.3 nm SE Dingbian County
29.1 nm NW 107th meridian east
27.7 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:57 2016