Nanhuang Jiquan, China Page

Other names: 南黄记圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7364 Longitude 107.3600 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2222

Weather Charts


Nanhuang Jiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuang Jiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuang Jiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoniwa (1.9 nm)
Hongshangou (2.9 nm)
Limaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Gouyan (2.3 nm)
Changcheng (3.8 nm)
Huamachi (3.6 nm)
Shizhuangzi (4.6 nm)
Liubazhuang (5.2 nm)
Beitang (3.1 nm)
Hujiliang (3.5 nm)
Wubuquan (4.2 nm)
Gaoquan (5.1 nm)
Tongjiquan (1.5 nm)
Tongjiajuan (2.5 nm)
Shangpanquan (2.8 nm)
Si'ertan (2.7 nm)
Dougouzi (3.7 nm)
Niujiaquan (4.7 nm)
Maotouliang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 57 nm W 307
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 77 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 113 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Yanchi County
27.7 nm NW 107th meridian east
28.2 nm SE Dingbian County
27.9 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:23 2016