Gaoquan, China Page

Other names: 高圈

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6792 Longitude 107.4390 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Gaoquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Si'ertan (2.4 nm)
Niujiaquan (3.5 nm)
Dougouzi (3.9 nm)
Hujiliang (2.8 nm)
Dongkuozhuang (3.5 nm)
Beitang (4.2 nm)
Majuanliang (1.6 nm)
Muzhuqu (2.3 nm)
Shijingzi (3.3 nm)
Beipancun (3.7 nm)
Yanchangbu (3.8 nm)
Wangquancun (4.3 nm)
Lannichicun (2.0 nm)
Dongtancun (2.8 nm)
Xishawo (3.0 nm)
Boluotancun (3.8 nm)
Guanditan (4.2 nm)
Liutai (4.9 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 62 nm W 308
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 82 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 112 nm S 211 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm W Yanchi County
23.1 nm SE Dingbian County
27.9 nm E 108th meridian east
32.7 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:57 2016