Gongjiquan, China Page

Other names: 龚记圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7767 Longitude 107.4760 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2585

Weather Charts


Gongjiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongjiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deshengdun (1.2 nm)
Yanjiwan (1.4 nm)
Wubuquan (2.0 nm)
Beitang (3.0 nm)
Huamachi (3.5 nm)
Gouyan (4.0 nm)
Xiaodunzi (2.5 nm)
Yangjizhai (2.8 nm)
Majiliang (2.9 nm)
Wanjigou (3.9 nm)
Nanwang Jiaquan (4.5 nm)
Shuangjingzi (3.2 nm)
Dongpancun (3.9 nm)
Nanwa (4.1 nm)
Dongkuozhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangquancun (3.7 nm)
Hujiliang (3.7 nm)
Shijingzi (4.2 nm)
Muzhuqu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 60 nm W 303
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 81 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SW Yanchi County
25.8 nm SE Dingbian County
25.0 nm E 108th meridian east
29.7 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:58 2016