Yangfengquzicun, China Page

Other names: 杨凤渠子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7235 Longitude 107.5510 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Yangfengquzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfengquzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangfengquzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangquancun (1.9 nm)
Shijingzi (2.7 nm)
Muzhuqu (3.6 nm)
Dongpancun (2.0 nm)
Shuangjingzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaofenzicun (3.6 nm)
Nanwa (4.6 nm)
Yangfengquzi (0.8 nm)
Dongliangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhouyaozi (1.7 nm)
Wujia Gaofang (3.5 nm)
Gouchi (0.4 nm)
Wangquancun (1.8 nm)
Erlou (1.9 nm)
Beipancun (2.4 nm)
Jijiquan (2.8 nm)
Hanquan (3.3 nm)
Yanchangbu (3.8 nm)
Jiaozijing (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 65 nm W 303
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 85 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 117 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE Dingbian County
22.0 nm E 108th meridian east
24.5 nm W Yanchi County
34.5 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:57 2016