Jiaozijing, China Page

Other names: 绞子井

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6682 Longitude 107.6050 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9867

Weather Charts


Jiaozijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiquan (1.7 nm)
Hanquan (2.0 nm)
Erlou (3.5 nm)
Wujia Gaofang (2.2 nm)
Dongliangcun (3.6 nm)
Yangfengquzi (3.4 nm)
Tanyangchang (3.7 nm)
Zhouyaozi (4.0 nm)
Zhoutaizi (4.1 nm)
Gouchi (3.9 nm)
Xuebian (1.6 nm)
Jiaquancun (2.0 nm)
Donghuanghaoliang (3.0 nm)
Zhaoyuanzi (2.7 nm)
Yangzhaizicun (3.8 nm)
Bali Tangfang (3.8 nm)
Mawangmiao (3.8 nm)
Caotandun (3.7 nm)
Dongyuanzicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 69 nm W 304
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 116 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Dingbian County
20.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
26.4 nm W Yanchi County
38.6 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016