Shuitanzi, China Page

Other names: 水滩子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6411 Longitude 107.5200 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8300

Weather Charts


Shuitanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanditan (2.3 nm)
Majuanliang (2.9 nm)
Yanchangbu (1.5 nm)
Beipancun (3.2 nm)
Erlou (3.2 nm)
Wangquancun (3.4 nm)
Muzhuqu (3.9 nm)
Shijingzi (4.2 nm)
Hanquan (2.6 nm)
Bali Tangfang (2.6 nm)
Jijiquan (3.4 nm)
Zhaoyuanzi (3.5 nm)
Hejiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiliangwancun (2.1 nm)
Fuquan (3.3 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.5 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhangliangcun (4.0 nm)
Caoyuanzicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 67 nm W 307
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 87 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 112 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Dingbian County
22.3 nm W Yanchi County
25.1 nm NE 108th meridian east
36.9 nm NW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016