Fuquan, China Page

Other names: 付圈

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5871 Longitude 107.5330 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangliangcun (1.3 nm)
Guanditan (3.0 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiliangwancun (1.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.0 nm)
Bali Tangfang (2.2 nm)
Shuitanzi (3.3 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (1.5 nm)
Caoyuanzicun (2.0 nm)
Xiyuanzicun (2.1 nm)
Nanyuanzicun (2.6 nm)
Liyuanzicun (2.8 nm)
Dingbian (2.9 nm)
Zhaoyuanzi (3.5 nm)
Zhengquancun (3.6 nm)
Hongdunliang (1.8 nm)
Zhangdakeng (3.3 nm)
Wanglaitancun (4.1 nm)
Xiaojutan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 69 nm W 309
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 89 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 110 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Dingbian County
23.0 nm W Yanchi County
26.1 nm NE 108th meridian east
38.0 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:08 2016