Zhangdakeng, China Page

Other names: 张大坑

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5319 Longitude 107.5410 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6617

Weather Charts


Zhangdakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bai'er Zhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Geng'er Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Matuan Zhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Hongdunliang (1.6 nm)
Zhangliangcun (3.0 nm)
Fuquan (3.3 nm)
Nanyuanzicun (3.3 nm)
Wang'erzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiyuanzicun (3.6 nm)
Wanglaitancun (1.1 nm)
Xinquancun (2.6 nm)
Sanyoucun (2.5 nm)
Zhengquancun (2.9 nm)
Gangoukou (3.0 nm)
Xiaojutan (1.2 nm)
Zheng'er Zhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhangquancun (2.9 nm)
Xuewacun (3.0 nm)
Ximuguagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 72 nm W 311
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 92 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 107 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Dingbian County
23.9 nm W Yanchi County
27.7 nm NE 108th meridian east
35.9 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016