Bai'er Zhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 白尔庄村,Bai’er Zhuangcun

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5119 Longitude 107.5070 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Bai'er Zhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bai'er Zhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bai'er Zhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geng'er Zhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Mengshawocun (3.4 nm)
Hongdunliang (3.1 nm)
Zhangliangcun (3.8 nm)
Xiaojutan (0.9 nm)
Zheng'er Zhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhangdakeng (2.0 nm)
Wanglaitancun (2.6 nm)
Matuan Zhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhangquancun (1.4 nm)
Jinggoucun (2.5 nm)
Ximuguagou (2.4 nm)
Zouquan (3.0 nm)
Mugua Goucun (3.4 nm)
Caizhang (3.9 nm)
Duliang (4.3 nm)
Wuxing Zhuangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 71 nm W 313
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 91 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 105 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Dingbian County
22.6 nm W Yanchi County
29.7 nm NE 108th meridian east
33.9 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016