Caoyuanzicun, China Page

Other names: 曹园子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5972 Longitude 107.5720 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84515

Weather Charts


Caoyuanzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyuanzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyuanzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'erzhuang (0.5 nm)
Fuquan (2.0 nm)
Xiliangwancun (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhangliangcun (3.2 nm)
Bali Tangfang (1.1 nm)
Zhaoyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Shuitanzi (3.6 nm)
Hanquan (4.3 nm)
Dingbian (1.1 nm)
Liyuanzicun (1.2 nm)
Dongyuanzicun (1.9 nm)
Yangzhaizicun (2.4 nm)
Xiyuanzicun (0.8 nm)
Nanyuanzicun (1.5 nm)
Zhengquancun (2.8 nm)
Hongdunliang (2.8 nm)
Sanyoucun (3.7 nm)
Zhangdakeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 70 nm W 308
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 90 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 111 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Dingbian County
24.2 nm NE 108th meridian east
24.8 nm W Yanchi County
39.7 nm SW 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:49 2016