Shapingshangcun, China Page

Other names: 沙坪上村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7123 Longitude 110.5880 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14528

Weather Charts


Shapingshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shapingshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shapingshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madi Goucun (0.9 nm)
Wenjia Wancun (1.6 nm)
Mabucha (2.2 nm)
Kangjiagang (2.2 nm)
Lijia Getaicun (1.3 nm)
Dashecun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (2.4 nm)
Renjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Leijia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Yancun (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (1.3 nm)
Shangxinzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Fanjia Getuocun (2.6 nm)
Gezhenmiaocun (1.1 nm)
Sigoucun (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Matichacun (2.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 61 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 68 nm E 105
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Ermaying Formation
20.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
19.9 nm SW Suide County
19.6 nm W Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016