Fanjia Getuocun, China Page

Other names: 樊家圪坨村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6927 Longitude 110.6370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Fanjia Getuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Getuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Getuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxinzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shapingshangcun (2.6 nm)
Gezhenmiaocun (2.7 nm)
Fanjia Pancun (1.4 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (1.8 nm)
Lishuguacun (2.5 nm)
Caojia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (3.0 nm)
Yayaoshangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Chazhen (1.7 nm)
Xiliyu (1.9 nm)
Yupingshang (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhoujiayancun (1.9 nm)
Xuejia Maocun (2.6 nm)
Mengjia Shancun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 65 nm E 104
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Ermaying Formation
18.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
22.1 nm NE Lin County, Shanxi
21.1 nm SW Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:59 2016