Shangxinzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 上新庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7018 Longitude 110.6150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15222

Weather Charts


Shangxinzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxinzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxinzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shapingshangcun (1.4 nm)
Gezhenmiaocun (1.7 nm)
Sigoucun (2.1 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.3 nm)
Matichacun (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (0.9 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (2.4 nm)
Lishuguacun (2.4 nm)
Lijia Getaicun (2.4 nm)
Dashecun (3.2 nm)
Fanjia Getuocun (1.2 nm)
Fanjia Pancun (1.9 nm)
Yayaoshangcun (2.2 nm)
Xiliyu (2.6 nm)
Chazhen (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhoujiayancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 62 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 66 nm E 104
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 108 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Ermaying Formation
19.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
20.6 nm SW Suide County
22.5 nm NE Lin County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:55 2016