Dashecun, China Page

Other names: 大社村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7543 Longitude 110.6040 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15218

Weather Charts


Dashecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Renjia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Sanniu Goucun (2.7 nm)
Mabucha (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Yancun (0.9 nm)
Maliantacun (1.9 nm)
Fujia Yancun (2.5 nm)
Heishuikeng (2.7 nm)
Maoshangcun (2.8 nm)
Guanjiacun (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (1.2 nm)
Daojintiaocun (1.4 nm)
Lishuguacun (2.3 nm)
Lijia Getaicun (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (2.3 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Shapingshangcun (2.6 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.9 nm)
Shangxinzhuangcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 60 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 68 nm E 107
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 83 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 109 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S Ermaying Formation
22.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
20.8 nm NE Lin County, Shanxi
22.1 nm SW Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:26 2016