Maoshangcun, China Page

Other names: 峁上村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7906 Longitude 110.6420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14219

Weather Charts


Maoshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujia Yancun (0.4 nm)
Maliantacun (1.9 nm)
Guanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Yancun (2.5 nm)
Leijia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Heishuikeng (3.5 nm)
Guankoucun (1.0 nm)
Hujia Shancun (2.2 nm)
Beigan (3.8 nm)
Liugou (3.8 nm)
Heye Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Nanshancun (2.4 nm)
Shipancun (3.5 nm)
Daojintiaocun (1.5 nm)
Matitacun (2.9 nm)
Dashecun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (3.1 nm)
Lishuguacun (3.4 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 60 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 66 nm E 109
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 86 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 108 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Ermaying Formation
18.0 nm NE Lin County, Shanxi
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
22.1 nm W Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:08 2016