Wangjia Yancun, China Page

Other names: 王家墕村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7687 Longitude 110.5980 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14647

Weather Charts


Wangjia Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Yancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia Goucun (1.0 nm)
Renjia Goucun (1.5 nm)
Heishuikeng (1.9 nm)
Sanniu Goucun (2.0 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (2.4 nm)
Mabucha (2.9 nm)
Maliantacun (1.1 nm)
Guanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Beigoucun (3.1 nm)
Daojintiaocun (1.4 nm)
Fujia Yancun (2.1 nm)
Maoshangcun (2.5 nm)
Lishuguacun (3.0 nm)
Dashecun (0.9 nm)
Zhangjia Shancun (2.0 nm)
Lijia Getaicun (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (3.2 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Shapingshangcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 68 nm E 108
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 84 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 108 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm S Ermaying Formation
20.5 nm NE Lin County, Shanxi
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
19.9 nm W Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:53 2016