Zhangjiashan, China Page

Other names: Chang-chia-shan

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6833 Longitude 110.6000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14836

Weather Charts


Zhangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigoucun (1.0 nm)
Gezhenmiaocun (1.1 nm)
Matichacun (1.6 nm)
Miaogoucun (2.3 nm)
Wenjia Wancun (2.9 nm)
Lineng Goucun (2.9 nm)
Shangxinzhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Shapingshangcun (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Pancun (2.1 nm)
Madi Goucun (2.3 nm)
Caojia Xiaozhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Lijia Getaicun (3.1 nm)
Fanjia Getuocun (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhoujiayancun (2.3 nm)
Yayaoshangcun (2.6 nm)
Fanjia Pancun (3.0 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongjia Shancun (2.7 nm)
Gaomiaocun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 62 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 67 nm E 103
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 80 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Ermaying Formation
19.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
19.4 nm SW Suide County
20.5 nm W Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016